Current members

Milena Roder, flute

Rocío Ruiz Rascón, oboe

Theresa Ströbele, clarinet

Marina Segura Gascón, bassoon

Alexander Prill, saxophon

Seokjae Lee, horn

Christian Sharpe, trumpet

Aaron Gorny, Posaune

Danyon Verhaege, Piano

Maeva Rabassa, harp

Yukari Yagi, percussion

Paul Ebert, percussion

Malin Grass, violin

Susanna Marski, violin

Theresa Heßberg, viola

Stefaniia Yasnohorodska, violoncello

Jakob Krupp, Kontrabass

Previous members

flute

Rebecca Blau, Clara Boege, Corinna Coupette, Olivia Gurowiec, Selim Habi, Sarah Heemann, Anna Hendriksen, Fabienne Kreuzer, Katharina Sasse, Anna Schmitz, Izabella Pop, Emma Portier, Siret Sui, Hannah Müller

 

oboe

Sergey Khodyrev, Marta Álvarez Tejedor, Friederike Bassek, Lina Bauer, Sofia Dimitriadou, Kyra Isabel Feikes, Felix Grosse-Kreul, Juliane Klisch, Alexander Krimer, Dorothea Lincke, Seong ye Ma, Saku Mattila, Lubomir Pechakov, Shaghayegh Shahrabi, Benjamin Völkel, Katharina Wichate

clarinet

Elisabeth Maliks, Rebecca Ankenbrand, Felix Bauckholt, Julia Berg, Victoria Berg, Joshua Dahlmanns, Johannes Fleischhut, Nadia Hashemi, Jesse Hicks, Sven Kandalowski, Esther Keller, Armin-Thomas Khihel, Lukas Kohl, Liana Leßmann, Vitalii Nekhoroshev, Frederik Richts, Jessica Sladczyk, Julia Vogel, Hannah Zaruchas, Jacob Niller

 

bassoon

Luís Tasso Athayde Santos, Ascensión María Fuentes Campos, Timon Pannen, Lea Blomenkamp, Laila Börner, David Alfred Eliasson Jagla, Abigail Kane, Axel Kölschbach Ortego, Julian Partzsch, Rhea Pickios, Deborah Seifert, Charlotte Sutthoff, Lisa Unterberg, Marina Wulff

saxophon

Anna-Marie Schäfer, Raik Weidemann, Annalena Neu, Borja Sánchez Solís, Alvaro Bañon Monje

horn

Lutz Lehmann, Sophie Charlotte Anders, Stefan Conzen, Thorben Gruber, Hyun-Yong Jang, Johannes Leuftink, Alexis Rapinat, Kim Christoph Stolten, Ai Suzuki, Cornelius Tometten, Lauren Whitehead, Yifan Xu, Sayaka Yamazoe, Sze Fong Yeong

 

trumpet

Julieta Grisel Kaufmann, Paul Grosar, Nedeljko Djordjević, Edouard Barlerin, Friederike Butt, Felipe Faturi, Hendrik Gruber, Pascal Hahn, Tobias Heckmann, Martin Horbach, Katja Lasser, Yang Li, Helmut Lieder, Alisson Ricardo Medeiros, Casey Reeve, Christopher Roberts, Christian Rottmann, Kim Unger, Christopher Collings, Nicolette Edel, Benedikt Kress

 

trombone

Tomás Soares Ferreira, Jil Torkler, Judith Duscha, Caroline Gehler, Smilla Leßmann, Jie Ren Lim, Philipp Limberger, Yoshiki Matsuura, Stephen Menotti, Lennart Ruth, Martin Simon, Damián Stepaniuk, Daniel Steppler, Ann-Catherina Strehmel, Aaron Gorny, Henning Kühl, Pug Andersen

tuba

Charlotte Ortolf, Will Druiett, Robin Gerke, Sakda Pharchumcharna, Tom Rücker

piano

Yili Niu, Viola Parma, Zijun Wu, Xi Chen, Jakub Gerula, Pauline Gropp, Malte Hansen, Luisa Imorde, Kim Sun Joo, Maximilian Kliem, Alexander Krimer, Leh-Qiao Liao, Chie Otsuka, Franz Ferdinand August Rieks, Christoph Stöber, Martyna Zakrzewska, Darius Heid, Katharina Maria Rummenhöller, Claudia Chan, Lorenzo Soulès

Accordion

Emil Adler, Dragan Burmazovic, Simon Herwig, Mihajlo Milosev

Mandolin

Lotte Nuria Adler

harp

Käthe Luise Schmidt, Verena Wagner, Luise Adler, Julia Dietrich, Sarah Günnewig, Zoë Knoop, Francesca Miglierina, Sachiko Suzuki, Melis Çom

percussion

Vanessa Begerano Pérez, Moritz Koch, Alejandro Sarriegui, Maxime Xenia Maria von Koblinski, Robin Angermann, Nadine Baert, Matthias Bifolchi, Philipp Brendt, You Ting Chung, Niklas Genschel, Sebastian Gokus, Jannis Günnel, Themistoklis Kandalepas, Eojin Kim, Johannes Klingebiel, Danilo Koch, Malika Maminova, Arturo Uribe Portugal, Jens Ruland, Kai Peter Schuster, Vera Seedorf, Franz-Josef Staudinger, Andreas Triefenbach, Kazuyo Tsunehiro, Pierre Langrand, José Ricardo Mendes, Daniel Bolba

violin

Lukas Shotaro Döhler, Samuel David Julian Feldmann, Theresa Heßberg, Nina Kustos, Mía Rubio Núñez, Anna Maria Barth, Lea Büscher, Daniel Dangendorf, Natalia Demina, Anna Diachenko, Karla Enriquez, Peter Fritz, Anja Gralak, Geonhye Jin, Felix Kiefner, Karin Kudla, Juliana Laenger, Aurelie Landmann, Benjamin Landmann, Johannes Leister, Rike Mersmann, Jacqueline Phan, Natapat Pisutwong, Max Rohwer, Aaron Saalmann, Ernst Spyckerelle, Annika Tietzer, Lilit Tonoyan, Franziska Veale, Biliiana Voutchkova, Hannah Walter, Ricarda Walter, Juliane Wehrmeyer, Sungkum Yang, Mats Thiersch, Annika Spegg, Emily Leitgeb, Leh-Qiao Liao, Anna Zimmermann

viola

Byeongchang Choi, Etienne Lin, Ángela Rodríguez Guzmán, Sharon Avella, Janina Diet, Marina Eichberg, Lydia Haurenherm, Johanna Kröger, Matthias Krüger, Anna Meer, Karla Mertke, Margot Le Moine, Eunok So, Thomas Ziegler, Theresa Heßberg, Maria Solé-Sanchez, Jasper Sitte

violoncello

Steffen Kristoffer Dieckow, Felicia Bellinghausen, Paul Böhme, Martin Fischer, Lea Maria Haas, Inka Jans, Louisa Kaltenbach, Clara Katzy Betancout, Christoph Maurer, Dorothea von Rath, Ella Rohwer, Ilka Roßbach, Elisabeth Schrey, Jeremy Sommer, Rebekka Stephan, Mariana Taipa, Frederick Winterson, Lukas Wittrock, Stefaniia Yasnohorodska, Julian Simon

double bass

Victor Gelling, Paula Rommel, Lilas Berault, Christina Berger, Pierce Black, Alexander Dawo, Benjamin Fichtner, Rena Gradmann, Volodia Lambert, Claire Lebrun, Anna Overbeck, Anna Stelzner, Theodor Spannagel, Lars Radloff, David O’Grady-Sommer