Members of Studio Musikfabrik

Members in 2014

Emil Adler, Arccordion
Luise Adler, Harp
Sophie Charlotte Anders, Horn
Robin Angermann, Percussion
Felicia Bellinghausen, Violoncello
Julia Berg, Clarinet
Victoria Berg, Clarinet
Matthias Bifolchi, Percussion
Paul Böhme, Violoncello
Philipp Brendt, Percussion
Christopher Collings, Trumpet
Marina Eichberg, Viola
Peter Fritz, Violin
Jannis Günnel, Percussion
Nina Gurol, Piano
Selim Habi, Flute
Malte Hansen, Piano
Lydia Haurenheim, Viola
Tobias Heckmann, Trumpet
Sarah Heemann, Flute
Inka Jans, Violoncello
Juliane Klisch, Oboe
Janis Käune, Bassoon
Axel Kölschbach Ortego, Bassoon
Katja Lasser, Trumpet
Smilla Leßmann, Trombone
Leh-Qiao Liao, Piano
Philipp Limberger, Trombone
Malika Maminova, Percussion
Saku Mattila, Oboe
Francesca Miglierina, Harp
Annalena Neu, Saxophon
Franz Ferdinand August Rieks, Klavier
Tom Rücker, Tuba
Anna Schmitz, Flöte
Anna-Marie Schäfer, Saxophone
Vera Seedorf, Percussion
Deborah Seifert, Bassoon
Shaghayegh Shahrabi, Oboe
Jessica Sladczyk, Clarinet
Rebekka Stephan, Violoncello
Daniel Steppeler, Trombone
Ann-Catherina Strehmel, Trombone
Charlotte Sutthoff, Bassoon
Kazuyo Tsunehiro, Percussion
Arturo Uribe Portugal, Percussion
Judith Wilke, Clarinet
Martyna Zakrzewska, Piano
Hannah Zaruchas, Clarinet

Members in 2009 - 2013

Luise Adler, Harp
Rebecca Ankenbrand, Clarinet
Edouard Barlerin, Trumoet
Anna Maria Barth, Violin
Helena Bartl, Violoncello
Friederike Bassek, Oboe
Felix Bauckholt, Clarinet
Lina Bauer, Oboe
Julia Berg, Clarinet
Christina Berger, Contrabass
Matthias Bifolchi, Percussion
Pierce Black, Contrabass
Lea Blomenkamp, Bassoon
Clara Boege, Flute
Lea Büscher, Violin
Dragan Burmazovic, Accordion
Friederike Butt, Trumpet
Christopher Collings, Trumpet
Stefan Conzen, Horn
Corinna Coupette, Flute
Joshua Dahlmanns, Clarinet
Daniel Dangendorf, Violin
Alexander Dawo, Contrabass
Natalia Demina, Violin
Janina Diet, Viola
Sofia Dimitriadou, Oboe
Judith Duscha, Trombone
Karla Enriquez, Violin
Benjamin Fichtner, Contrabass
Martin Fischer, Violoncello
Johannes Fleischhut, Clarinet
Gloria Gängel, Clarinet
Caroline Gehler, Trombone
Niklas Genschel, Percussion
Jakub Gerula, Piano
Sebastian Gokus, Percussion
Rena Gradmann, Contrabass
Anja Gralak, Violin
Felix Grosse-Kreul, Oboe
Pauline Gropp, Piano
Hendrik Gruber, Trumpet
Thorben Gruber, Horn
Jannis Günnel, Percussion
Sarah Günnewig, Harp
Nina Gurol, Piano
Olivia Gurowiec, Flute
Pascal Hahn, Trumpet
Lydia Haurenherm, Viola
Sarah Heemann, Flute
Anna Hendriksen, Flute
Simon Herwig, Accordion
Jesse Hicks, Clarinet
Martin Horbach, Trumpet
Luisa Imorde, Piano
Hyun-Yong Jang, Horn
Clara Katzy Betancout, Violoncello
Abigail Kane, Bassoon
Esther Keller, Clarinet
Kim Sun Joo, Piano / Positive Organ
Maximilien Kliem, Piano
Johannes Klingebiel, Percussion
Juliane Klisch, Oboe
Danilo Koch, Percussion
Lukas Kohl, Clarinet
Alexander Krimer, Oboe and Piano
Aurelie Landmann, Violin
Benjamin Landmann, Violin
Johannes Leister, Violin
Liana Leßmann, KClarinet
Johannes Leuftink, Horn
Helmut Lieder, Trumpet
Dorothea Lincke, Oboe
Felix Kiefner, Violin
Johanna Kröger, Viola
Matthias Krüger, Viola
Karin Kudla, Violin
Rike Mersmann, Violin
Christoph Maurer, Violoncello
Anna Meer, Viola
Stephen Menotti, Trombone
Felix Parlasca, Bassoon
Lubomir Pechakov, Oboe
Juliane Peter, Flute
Jacqueline Phan, Violin
Rhea Pickios, Bassoon
Dorothea von Rath, Violoncello
Casey Reeve, Trumpet
Frederik Richts, Clarinet
Ella Rohwer, Violoncello
Max Rohwer, Violin
Paula Rommel, Contrabass
Ilka Roßbach, Violoncello
Christian Rottmann, Trumpet
Jens Ruland, Percussion
Aaron Saalmann, Violin
Anna Schmitz, Flute
Elisabeth Schrey, Violoncello
Kai Peter Schuster, Percussion
Vera Seedorf, Percussion
Jessica Sladczyk, Clarinet
Ernst Spyckerelle, Violin
Anna Stelzner, Pauke, Contrabass
Damián Stepaniuk, Trombone
Daniel Steppler, Trombone
Christoph Stöber, Piano
Kim Christoph Stolten, Horn
Ann-Catherina Strehmel, Trombone
Charlotte Sutthoff, Bassoon
Cornelius Tometten, Horn
Lilit Tonoyan, Violin
Andreas Triefenbach, Drums
Lisa Unterberg, Bassoon
Franziska Veale, Violin
Benjamin Völkel, Oboe
Biliiana Voutchkova, Violin
Hannah Walter, Violin
Ricarda Walter, Violin
Juliane Wehrmeyer, Violin
Katharina Wichate, Oboe
Judith Wilke, Clarinet
Frederick Winterson, Violoncello
Lukas Wittrock, Violoncello
Marina Wulff, Bassoon
Yifan Xu, Horn
Thomas Ziegler, Viola